Chair Sponsors

You are cordially invited to join the Fort Smith Symphony as an Orchestra Chair Sponsor. Sponsorship of a Symphony musician assures the presence of talented and professional musicians in the orchestra and provides our community with outstanding concert events throughout the season. Sponsorship is a $1,500 gift to the Fort Smith Symphony. Join today with those dedicated to supporting the Arts in Fort Smith! Contact the Symphony office at 479.452.7575, ext. 2.

 

  • MARILYN PATTERSON
    Music Director
  • MRS. PHOEBE MUELLER
    Concertmaster
  • JOHN & JAYNE ALFORD
    Associate Concertmaster
  • BURVA ANN & EDWARD B. NUGENT
    Assistant Concertmaster
  • DOUG & KATHY BABB
    Section First Violin
  • MARY & MARK MOLL
    Section First Violin
  • DR. CRAIG & STACY STITES
    Section First Violin
  • ROBERT & NADINE HARDIN MILLER
    Section First Violin
  • SIMMONS BANK
    Section First Violin
  • IVY & BARBARA OWEN
    Section First Violin
  • OG&E – ROB RATLEY
    Section First Violin
  • PEACHTREE VILLAGE
    Section First Violin
  • JOSEPH F. RUMSEY, III MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Section First Violin
  • IN HONOR OF DR. SANDI SANDERS BY THE FORT SMITH SYMPHONY
    Section First Violin
  • DRS. PETER & REBECCA FLECK
    Section First Violin
  • ANN & MONT ECHOLS CHAIR
    Section First Violin
  • REGIONS BANK
    Principal Second Violin
  • MR. & MRS. ROBERT A. YOUNG, III
    Assistant Principal Second Violin
  • TIM & CONNIE BAILEY
    Section Second Violin
  • JIM & ANN BRUNING
    Section Second Violin
  • CENTER FOR HEARING IN MEMORY OF KELLY SPRADLIN – JOHNSTON
    Section Second Violin
  • THE COMMUNITY STATE BANK, POTEAU, OK
    Section Second Violin
  • DR. KRIS GAST & RON MARTIN – FORT SMITH RADIATION ONCOLOGY
    Section Second Violin
  • CARTER HUNT MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Section Second Violin
  • MARK & VIVIAN LINDGREN
    Section Second Violin
  • BETH WATSON
    Section Second Violin
  • BANCORPSOUTH
    Principal Viola
  • ANDREA & ALFREDO ROMO
    Assistant Principal Viola
  • MIRIAM ANN PATES MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Section Viola
  • DR. STEVE & LINDA NELSON
    Section Viola
  • SAMUEL M. SICARD MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Section Viola
  • JUDGE & MRS. JIM SPEARS
    Section Viola
  • DEBRA & MIKE THAMES
    Section Viola
  • JACQUELYN & KENNETH WALLACE
    Section Viola
  • CHARLES & PATRICIA WERNER
    Section Viola
  • TIM & DIANE THORNE
    Section Viola
  • DR. COLE & MRS. STACI GOODMAN
    Principal Cello
  • D. VICHARELLI FOR THE BOREHAM FAMILY
    Section Cello
  • MR. & MRS. ROBERT COOPER
    Section Cello
  • KATHLEEN FAY & DOROTHY RYAN FAY
    Section Cello
  • LAVON MORTON
    Section Cello
  • BUDDY & LINDA SPRADLIN
    Section Cello
  • JOHN & CINDY SWICEGOOD
    Section Cello
  • TED GASKELL
    Section Cello
  • BILL & LORI HINES
    Section Cello
  • JENNIFER & DON MCDONALD
    Assistant Principal Bass Chair
  • HSA ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.
    Section Bass
  • D. CHRIS & GLADYS RINK IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL RINK & IN HONOR OF JOHN DRUECKHAMMER, DAVID DRUECKHAMMER & CHRISTOPHER RINK
    Section Bass
  • CLAUDIA CATLETT
    Section Bass
  • JEFF & ERIN SCHOLTES
    Section Bass
  • HARRY ROBINSON BUICK GMC
    Section Bass
  • HENRY COOK MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Principal Flute
  • DR. DONALD & LETICIA SHOWS
    Section Flute
  • SCOTT & DUSTI STANDRIDGE
    Section Flute
  • DAVIS IRON & METAL
    Principal Piccolo
  • DR. & MRS. JAMES E. KELLY, III
    Principal Oboe
  • OPIE CATES MEMORIAL CHAIR
    Section Oboe
  • STACI & DR. COLE GOODMAN
    Principal English Horn
  • NANCY & MITCH LLEWELLYN
    Principal Clarinet
  • JIM & DIANE ARNOLD
    Section Clarinet
  • DR. JAMES & CAROL WHITENECK
    Principal Bass Clarinet
  • LEDBETTER, COGBILL, ARNOLD & HARRISON, LLP
    Principal Bassoon
  • DR> DAVE & MRS. LAURA MILLER
    Section Bassoon
  • DR. BRENDA YELVINGTON
    Principal Horn
  • ARKANSAS POLY, INC.
    Section Horn
  • DR. & MRS. PAUL B. BERAN
    Section Horn
  • ROBERT MORGAN, NICHOLE & ALEX
    Section Horn
  • DAVID & BARBARA SAXON
    Section Horn
  • JUDY & LANCE MCREYNOLDS
    Principal Trumpet
  • DR. BENNY & MARTHA GOODEN
    Section Trumpet
  • MICHAEL & MICHELLE HADLEY
    Section Trumpet
  • MARK & VICKI RUMSEY
    Principal Trombone
  • MARIAN & JIM GERLACH
    Section Trombone
  • BKD, LLP
    Principal Bass Trombone
  • BEKAERT
    Principal Tuba
  • OZARK WELLNESS CLINIC – JEANNIE & JOE FINLEY
    Principal Timpani
  • JANE & MIKE RAPPEPORT
    Co-Principal Percussion
  • ONEDIGITAL HEALTH & BENEFITS
    Co-Principal Percussion
  • IN HONOR OF DR. JO HARPER & IN MEMORY OF W.R. “BUD” HARPER
    Section Percussion
  • JIM & PEGGY HADLEY
    Mallet Percussion
  • DR. & MRS. JAMES A. REMERSCHEID
    Principal Harp
  • THOMAS GAMMILL & COMPANY CPAS
    Piano/Keyboard
  • LAWSON & DEBBIE HEMBREE & FAMILY
    Librarian Chair
  • SHIPLEY & SILLS FAMILY DOCTORS
    Stage Manager Chair